Rodent Sighting Archived

48 Harvey St Cambridge, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3573120

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Rodent Sighting

Viewed:

274 times

Neighborhood:

North Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

a dumpster is on Harvey St, across the street from us. There was a permit that went until mid- JUne. THE DUMPSTER IS STILL THERE! taking up two parking spaces and making a home for rats (yes, I have seen them). Workers are filling it up from pick up trucks- I assume form other jobs at other addresses. Thank You for your time

also asked...
Q. Is this a restaurant?
A. No

11 Comments

  • Inspectional Services - DP (Inspections) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Inspectional Services - RS (Admin) (Registered User)

  • Concerned NC Resident (Registered User)

  • MAneighbr (Registered User)

  • Concerned NC Resident (Registered User)

  • Inspectional Services - DP (Inspections) (Verified Official)

  • Inspectional Services - CM (Inspections) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Inspectional Services - CM (Inspections) (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Concerned NC Resident (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Inspectional Services - DP (Inspections) (Verified Official)

  • Closed Inspectional Services - CM (Inspections) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.