Sidewalk Archived

501 W Macarthur Blvd Oakland CA 94609 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5145

Issue ID:

3587717

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

364 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

748184

Description

Gaping hole in sidewalk with extremely dangerous 2 foot drop! Ok it might not be that severe but for some reason the other reports about this get ignored. A utility access panel was covered with plywood which was of course pried off. There is now a 2 foot by 3 foot access hole in the sidewalk with a pretty good drop. Someone put a traffic cone in it but it still seems very dangerous.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.