Rat Abatement Archived

764 Columbia Road Northwest Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 210

Issue ID:

359057

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Rodent Inspection and Treatment (Rat)

Viewed:

1078 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00012192

Tagged:

rodents

Description

Spotted a rats nest under our front porch. Approx 10-20 rats including young rats. Rats also a major problem in back alley and back porch.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.