Street Sign Archived

2014-2098 Northwest 43rd Place Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3875

Issue ID:

3602407

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Street Sign

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

311GNV Police Sector 1

Reported:

on

Description

The westbound stop sign is becoming overgrown with weeds.

also asked...
Q. Is it a street sign that contains a stop sign?
A. Yes
Q. Please select the problem with the street sign.
A. Obscured/Overgrown
Q. What is displayed on the sign?
A. STOP & Street Names

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Department (Primary) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.