Tree Issues Archived

440 Greenwood Street Bridgeport Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1502562514590

Reporter

Civic Points: 235
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3630322

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

263 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree is rotting and splitting down the center. The tree needs to be taken down before the heaviest part on one side of the split breaks off. It will fall on the house across the street. There is also a large wasp nest in the tree as well.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Request Tree Removal
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. The tree in front of 440 Greenwood St Bridgeport CT

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.