Tree Issues Archived

439 Greenwood St Bridgeport, CT 06606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 3249 1568065999

Reporter

Civic Points: 585
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3630337

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Very large elm tree across the street is badly damaged, splitting and has very large wasp nest hanging above the street. This tree leans directly toward my home. There are wires running through the branches.
NEEDS SERIOUS ATTENTION...
ONLY a matter of time when it causes real damage And someone gets badly stung if that nest falls.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Request Tree Removal
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. 450 & 439 Greenwood Street

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.