Parking Enforcement Open

Olive Street Oakland, CA 94621, EE. UU. Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img image 53372022732666

Reporter

Civic Points: 575
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3630988

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

26 times

Neighborhood:

Arroyo Viejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

i am still reporting a big problem in this zone, the parking lot is used like a big casino the people come here to drinking alcohol, gambling, they block the street, peeing in the street, a lot of dump, are 2 schools in the park , the recreation center is used for kids by the afternoon and with all these people in the parking lot is not a safe place for the kids, 2 years ago a girl was hit and died in the parking lot, Libby schaff and Desley Brooks what are you doing for Oakland and the zone 5????


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...

Blank