Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

3327 Sw Oakley Avenue Topeka, Kansas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3654544

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

195 times

Reported via:

https://www.topeka.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

69447

Description

Ongoing issue with overgrown back lawn, weeds, fallen trees. Rodents are coming into my backyard. This has been an issue for at least three spring/summer seasons. Fallen trees have been there for 2 years. Homeowner is a young, capable man. Have to think he is just lazy. Easement is overgrown.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.