Roadway Flooding/Drainage/Erosion Acknowledged

1567 E 3300 S Salt Lake City, UT 84106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5410

Issue ID:

3656815

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Roadway Flooding/Drainage/Erosion

Viewed:

1195 times

Neighborhood:

Canyon Rim

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3750686, 3754542

Description

Water leak under roadway (3300 S). Water and mud are seeping from under the road onto the adjacent sidewalk. The roadway and sidewalk are starting to lift due to the leak

also asked...
Q. What direction of travel is impacted?
A. Westbound

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.