Crosswalks at Cambridge Square Archived

3536-3564 Ashford Dunwoody Road Northeast Atlanta, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

366455

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Sign Problem

Viewed:

796 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

The posts DeKalb county put in Ashford Dunwoody to mark the crosswalks at Cambridge Sq. didn't last long in the heavy traffic. There's another crosswalk at Cambridge on Johnson Ferry near Waddeston that also needs marking.

also asked...
Q. What is the sign type (Stop, Speed Limit, Yield, etc)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue? Explain.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.