High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility Archived

2898 Marcella Circle Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 990

Issue ID:

3666928

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained on City Facility

Viewed:

164 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

City crew is cutting weeds in major city drainage ditch along Jay St. but stops at Chamisal Ave. leaving the last section just West of residence at 2898 Marcella Circle at risk of flooding during heavy rainstorms. They don't why they are told not to do this short section. Please see if this section can & should be cleaned out also.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.