Traffic Signal Archived

6200 South 3000 East Cottonwood Heights, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3667095

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

Cottonwood Heights

Reported:

on

Description

I-215 interchange. Awesome traffic flow design. Never an issue in any direction until now. Traveling west on 6200 south the light to enter and travel west on I-215 the green just got shortened dramatically. Back ups causing trouble.

also asked...
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Green time too short
Q. What direction is the problem?
A. Northbound Left Turn (to go west)
Q. What time and day of week did you notice the problem?
A. Monday thru Friday anytime

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.