Tree Issue Closed

1777 3rd Ave Detroit, MI 48226, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 765

Issue ID:

3667154

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

930 times

Neighborhood:

Bedrock

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

diseased tree, request removal.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Standing Dead Tree
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Berm (area between sidewalk and street)

6 Comments

  • James Buford (Registered User)

  • James Buford (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Detroit Forestry Division - Arlene (Verified Official)

  • LeSs_Hate (Registered User)

  • LeSs_Hate (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Detroit Forestry Division - James (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...