High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility Archived

609-611 Sunset Dr Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7785

Issue ID:

3675196

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

High Weeds or Property not Maintained at a Private Residence or Commercial Facility

Viewed:

167 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3675322

Description

This area is a danger to our neighborhood. This canyon off Sunset Dr and bordered by Verdi Dr on the backside, is overgrown with trees and weeds. It is being used as a camping spot. Two houses bordering this canyon have been broken into in the last week. Please, this canyon needs to be cleaned of mattresses, bottles, debris, and the trees and bushes need to be removed so that people cannot hide down there watching for a vacant house to break into.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • PZ4-NL (Verified Official)

  • Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

  • Closed Legal Dept_NKW (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.