Tree Issue Open

123 Old Farm Rd Chicopee, MA 01020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3678952

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

731 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Tree was half trimmed 3-4 years ago. Now has multiple dead branches on other side along with acorns falling on vehicles causing damage.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Removal

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

New Comment

I want to...