Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

62-64 June St Worcester, MA 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3680276

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

1128 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Tagged:

street light

Description

streetlight is out. has been for ~2 days

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. wooden
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. unknown. right by driveway of 62 June.
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. completely out

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.