Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Traffic Signal Acknowledged

901-999 Fallon St Oakland, CA 94607, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1505343558108

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3704910

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other: Traffic Signal

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Civic Center

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

759564

Tagged:

crosswalk, traffic, signs

Description

Now that 10th is open again traffic has dramatically increased. It's time to put a traffic signal or at least a lit up crosswalk at this intersection (10th and Fallon)

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

1 Comment

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank