Road Issue Archived

Omaha St Palm Harbor, FL 34683, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4690

Issue ID:

3715927

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

236 times

Neighborhood:

Palm Harbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street lighting. How do we get lighting installed on CR 1 between Tampa and cerlew road. Especially from the 7-11!north to Tampa rd. Their might be 1-2 lights here and the road is extremely dark especially the slight rise before Wexford can be dangerous

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. other

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works – Stormwater, Urban Forestry, Landscape Svcs & Vegetation Maintenance (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Engineering (Verified Official)

  • bobby (Registered User)

  • bobby (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.