Roadway Litter/Trash Closed

9000-9100 Gracious End Court Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 90

Issue ID:

3717075

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway Litter/Trash

Viewed:

467 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

If these boxes are not legally placed on our streets or byways, I'd like to see them removed. In my opinion, these are the types of things that literally and figuratively trash our communities.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, Tires, cardboard, plastic)
A. Washington Post Paper Box
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Oakland Mills Rd & Gracious End Ct.

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...