Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Unclear one-way Acknowledged

3 Sutherland Rd Brighton, MA 02135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3718161

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1238 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002220904

Tagged:

signs

Description

Despite the existing one-way sign, I often, as a pedestrian, encounter vehicles entering the Sunderland loop the wrong way, often at speed to avoid the light. More signage would be a good start, but reworking the curb, which as to curve the exit back onto beacon st, could solve this hazard.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.