Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - Homeless Folks spreading out Acknowledged

1115 21st Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3885

Issue ID:

3723063

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

576 times

Neighborhood:

Ralph Bunche

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

761372

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

The folks living in this van are now spreading out in front of my building. I have seen them of the other side of the street for weeks, now they are in front of my place. What to do???


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.