Parks and Recreation Issue Archived

307 East Hill Ave Gallup, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 30135
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3733099

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Traffic Enforcement

Viewed:

323 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Description

brickyard area: the city has made a fantastic job of creating this area. I walk there periodically and pick up trash. several days ago, walking with friends and dogs, I have seen an accumulation of plastic bottles, cans, small alcohol bottles, used toilet papers in many areas. Can the city have some police patrolling there in the late evenings before people bed down for a night out??? it is discouraging to see how many people abuse public spaces.


Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.