Parking Archived

218-220 Forrest Ave Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 915
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3734253

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Parking

Viewed:

319 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Please enforce the laws regarding parking in the direction of traffic. On the mid 200 block of Forrest there are a few people who consistently park against the flow of traffic. This makes it very difficult to see around their vehicles to pull out into the street. I have asked numerous times for this to be addressed but it never is.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Plato sq small square

    Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.