Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Street light Acknowledged

63 Ballard Street Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3736681

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Public Health Issues

Viewed:

688 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

The street light in front of 63 Ballard street has not been working since the beginning of the summer. I've asked numerous times for it to be repaired. It's very dark on Ballard street and now there is another light out on the street too.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged DPW (Verified Official)

  • Sal (Registered User)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • Sal (Registered User)

  • VJP01906 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.