Illegal Parking Archived

3716 S 144th St Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img scf  20171010 21270123120770135946538

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3769411

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

77 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Young punk decided the handicap parking outside Walgreens is his personal place to sit and play with his phone.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Private
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. No
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. Gray Honda

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Rachel (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Bill Devlin (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.