Illegal Entity Closed

127 Orland Bridgeport Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 185760

Issue ID:

3772078

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

445 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Description

daily activity at abandoned school parking lot next door to 125 orland st.
these people are trespassing. the neighborhood kids walk there. it is not safe since to the city removed the fence.

also asked...
Q. What kind of entity?
A. gang
Q. Where is the illegal entity located?
A. city parking lot

11 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • Vivian (Registered User)

  • BportReport (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office Official 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened C (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Office 2 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...