Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

325 78th St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

3781215

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

354 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

This home is in a residential neighborhood. They are obviously running a construction company out of this home and are parking large construction vehicles such as dump trucks and backhoes on the street overnight - every night of the week. It is impeding traffic, causing wear and tear on the street and is a definite eyesore to the neighborhood.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.