Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way Acknowledged

5821-5899 Picardy Dr N Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 760

Issue ID:

3804972

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Weed Abatement - Public Right of Way

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Frick

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

768161

Description

the Picardy Drive medians haven't been mowed on three or four weeks. the flower beds haven't been weeded in longer than that.

also asked...
Q. Are weeds blocking line of sight for pedestrians or drivers?
A. NO
Q. Where are the weeds?
A. Public Property - Median/Island (in the street)
Q. Can you describe the precise location? (intersection or landmark)
A. Picardy Drive medians

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.