Sidewalk or Curb Repair Open

36 Elwell St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3828210

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Is it possible for either the tenants or the landlord of this property to be notified to fix the railroad ties in front of their house. I'm assuming they were hit & damaged by the snow plows this past winter. They are scattered and in disarray.
Thank you for looking into this matter.


7 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.