Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

504 E 18th St Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1510369282940

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3866881

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Ivy Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773934

Service Request ID:

773081

Tagged:

sidewalk, trash

Description

Dumped computer monitor left on sidewalk on corner of East 18th and 5th Ave. has been there for weeks

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. No
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank