Streets: Road/Utility Work Archived

243a 2nd St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3878299

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Road/Utility Work

Viewed:

1076 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

This section of roadway was dug up to deal with a leak on Thursday, November 9. The patch job is uneven. Heavy vehicles hitting this patch cause my building to shake. This stretch of roadway was repaved this last summer and I'd like to see it maintained as good as possible given it was about 10 years ago when it was previously repaved.

also asked...
Q. What is the Issue?
A. Uneven pavement

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.