Water Systems Issues - Bay Area That smells like Sewage Archived

708-798 Bay Shore Dr Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3883088

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk, odor

Duplicate of:

5002552

Description

So just behind the city pool, there is an area that constantly has a sewage smell. It's just as the sidewalk corners and it does seem to be an area that garbage builds up. Whenever I walk along the bay, this area has a horrable smells of raw sewage. Certainly something can be done to improve the cleanliness and smell of the area.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.