Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other City Services Acknowledged

1201-1341 Lakeshore Ave Oakland, CA 94606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 409575

Issue ID:

3891358

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Lake Merritt

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

773190

Tagged:

trash, bridge, homeless

Description

Garbage needs to be picked up in this encampment; the new excuse is they do not have access to the garbage can at the base of the foot bridge which is not true. Please remove. I will also contact the Homeless Outreach team.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. Sewers: Call (510) 615-5566

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment