Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

1135 62nd Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 305

Issue ID:

3893170

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

81 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

There is a continual problem with junk being dumped outside the Bank of America in the Rutland Plaza for over a year. There has been a mattress, sofa, chair, clothing, boxes, etc. there for 2 weeks. It started with 1 container, then they added a 2nd one, and now there are 3 there. Obviously people mistake this for a DUMP. Please have them remove these clothing containers or have them move them away from out in front of a professional business. The Bank does not own that section of parking lot, so it is the plaza's responsibility.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.