Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Sign/Traffic Marking Acknowledged

Produce Ave. South San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3893405

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sign/Traffic Marking

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported via:

http://www.ssf.net

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

39243

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

On Produce Ave, northbound direction, at the HWY 101 South exit, the word "STOP" painted on the ground is faded and needs to be re-painted.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.