Tree/Limbs Down Archived

1905 Ne 8 Ave Gainesville, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 425

Issue ID:

3911092

Submitted To:

City Service Area

Category:

Tree/Limbs

Viewed:

105 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

10800

Tagged:

tree

Description

Ms. Lillie Lewis says a tree is down in her yard blocking her doorway and has been since the storm. She is requesting assistance getting that tree removed.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the issue with the tree or limb.
A. Tree has Fallen
Q. Is it near a power line?
A. No
Q. Are wires down?
A. No
Q. Is it blocking the road or sidewalk?
A. No

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • 311GNV (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.