Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

110 Silopanna Road Annapolis, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3914531

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

567 times

Neighborhood:

Annapolis

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

There are many cars parked on the street and this truck had been there for a year sitting and rusting and its impeding my neighbors ability to park his 8+ vehicles and my 1 car.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. FORD F150
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. 1 year

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.