Safety concern Archived

14513 Seaford Circle 201, Tampa, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3914823

Submitted To:

HART

Category:

HART Safety Concern

Viewed:

113 times

Neighborhood:

University

Reported via:

http://www.gohart.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Bus #42 at 6:10pm, at the intersection of Bearss and 22nd, pulled out into Bearss 45mph traffic and I almost could not stop fast enough. I had to go into the other lane (luckily no one was there). However, the bus turns so wide that neither lane was open and let me tell you, I almost died. Not very appreciative of that.

also asked...
Q. Bus Stop ID (4 digit)
A. Not sure

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.