Streets - Street Deterioration Archived

3230 San Leandro St. Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6020

Issue ID:

3927040

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

439 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

778044

Description

Lots of deep cracks and a depression in the left turn lane of northbound San Leandro St. at 3230 San Leandro St. (just south of Fruitvale Ave.). The cracks can snag a bicycle wheel causing a crash.

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Biking

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.