Other - City Issues Archived

90-96 Congress Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3962141

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

377 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

Just like the other complaintant a month ago, the micro bus was back double parked and abandoned this morning 7:45. There were two cars the other evening and one on the opposite side of the road. Couldn't the city at least pretend to put an effort into this.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.