Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

4659-4689 Creedmoor Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3969164

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Northwest

Reported via:

http://www.wral.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

383473

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The timing of the lights going northbound on Highway 50 between Glen Eden and Millbrook needs to be evaluated. It took 20 minutes to go between Parklake and Millbrook yesterday which is less than 2 miles. The timing is so bad that the intersections often get blocked and drivers are vicious, cutting each other off.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Light Timing Off

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Me (Registered User)

  • SammyB (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.