Other - City Issues Archived

1 Swampscott Road Salem, MA 01970, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3987631

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

673 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

The city has posted 25 mph signs illegally, in violation of both federal and state guidelines.


23 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed Salem Traffic & Parking (Registered User)

  • Reopened I sabena (Registered User)

  • Andrew (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • Closed Nancy Gilberg (Registered User)

  • Chris - Osgood St (Registered User)

  • Reopened I sabena (Registered User)

  • I sabena (Registered User)

  • I sabena (Registered User)

  • Closed Salem Traffic & Parking (Registered User)

  • Reopened I sabena (Registered User)

  • Franklin Park (Registered User)

  • I sabena (Registered User)

  • I sabena (Registered User)

  • I sabena (Registered User)

  • john (Registered User)

  • I sabena (Registered User)

  • I sabena (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Closed mycomment (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.