Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

561-599 37th St Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5145

Issue ID:

4017625

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

791796

Service Request ID:

789730

Service Request ID:

788198

Service Request ID:

785863

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Dumped mattresses and household trash blocking sidewalk on 500 block of 37th street. There are currently 2 mattresses but they always seem to multiply.

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

16 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.