Streets - Potholes/Depression Archived

5600-5618 Market St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1515832314261

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

4027280

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

52 times

Neighborhood:

Santa Fe

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

786647

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The public bus hits the pothole regularly

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 2 feet wide and growing
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Walking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. None

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Scott Miller (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.