Public Works Request Archived

Main St. & Sixth St. Corona, Ca Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4034583

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Police (Non-Emergency - For an emergency dial 9-1-1)

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

4035633

Description

Large homeless camp at major intersection. Picture does not show even a quarter of the mess at the corner of Main Street and Sixth Street in front of vacant building. Clothes, carts, rubbish all over the place!


6 Comments

  • miss woof-a-lot (Registered User)

  • Michd (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

  • REALLY ? (Registered User)

  • City of Corona, CA (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.