Public Nuisances - Theory Student Apartments Littering Hillsborough Street Archived

2008 Hillsborough Street Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4076022

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Other Public Nuisances

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The folks managing Theory apartments on Hillsborough Street keep littering the poles, bus shelters, signs, etc with their flyers. I've been ripping them down every evening on my walk, but it's getting ridiculous that they are littering the street. The number posted on the flyer is 984-269-4354. This office is at 2010 Hillsborough Street. It would be great if City of Raleigh could visit them or have an officer visit to tell them it's not legal or cool to keep plastering their trash all over Hillsborough Street. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment