Litter - Street Litter Broken pieces and household items Archived

5500 Bancroft Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2575

Issue ID:

4076147

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Litter - Street Litter Container - Broken

Viewed:

491 times

Neighborhood:

Seminary

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

790393

Description

Right behind apt building across from the auto body shop. Trash litters the entire sidewalk. You cannot even walk down the side walk. Someone is dumping and trying to blight a neighborhood that is already messed up. Looks like someone from a neighborhood close by dumped their old stuff


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.