Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Stripped Car and Dead Tree Dropping Limbs Acknowledged

3011 Barton Ave. Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

4092806

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

316 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

257005

Description

I reported an abandoned car at this location previously. The owner must have received the notice to move it, because he came out and stripped the car of anything valuable and now it is sitting on blocks in the street. It has been like this for a week and he has done nothing else. It is a white Honda. It's the one with no tires.

There is also a tree in the median beside the car that appears to be dead. In the last few weeks it has dropped large branches due to high winds. It is dangerous for residents and our cars.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.