Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue/Flooding Acknowledged

1406 51st Avenue North Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1575455

Issue ID:

4108922

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

116 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Water has been seeping into the street in front of this residence for quite some time. Caller thinks it's coming from a pipe under the driveway and said it is green in color.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. 1406 51st Ave N
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.