Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring Archived

3537 Galindo St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14283455

Issue ID:

4121998

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping – mattress/boxspring

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Harrington

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

794090

Tagged:

trash

Description

This issue was reported to the City of Oakland Call Center via phone (510-615-5566), email (callcenter@oaklandnet.com), or web (www.oaklandpw.com).

also asked...
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.